Privacy Policy

For further information about the Government of Canada Privacy Legislation please go to:

www.priv.gc.ca or call Toll-free: 1-800-282-1376 

PRIVACY POLICY

AND CONSENT FORM

AIRPORTXO SOLUTIONS INC. 

We collect personal information from our customers in the regular course of doing business. This brochure answers some of your most frequently asked questions, and lets you know exactly how we’re protecting the information you entrust to us. Please confirm that you have read our Policy Statement and consent to the collection of the information detailed below in the section at the end of this brochure entitled ACCEPTANCE AND CONSENT. 

PRIVACY COMPLIANCE OFFICER (AIRPORTXO SOLUTIONS INC.)

WHO’S ON POINT?

Name/Title:                       Aldo Borrelli / President

Address:                              Toronto International Airport AMF
PO Box 6049
2710 Brittania Rd. Suite 337
Mississauga, Ontario
Canada L5P 1B2

Phone:                                 (905) 766 – 3428

Email:                                   aldo@airportxo.net 

What personal information do you collect about me?

We collect the following information about you:

  • Company Name and Personal Name
  • Company Address
  • Postal Code
  • Phone Number
  • Email Address
  • Payment card number
  • Payment card expiry date

When you visit our web site, we also collect:

  • information about your computer, including your IP address, the type of operating system and browser you use, and your computer’s location
  • what pages you visit on our site and what links you click on
  • what other sites you’ve visited recently

How do you use this information?

The only reasons we collect personal information from you are:

  • Delivery of Airportxo.net services and Display Optimization
  • To complete a sale/transaction for membership services.

If it’s a necessary part of any of these transactions, we may disclose your information only to other Authorized Users. For example, when you apply for credit, we pass on your personal information to a credit reporting agency so we can complete a credit check. We also pass on your name and address to a courier company to complete a delivery. We use your email address to communicate business matters or administrative changes and software/website support services directly with the Authorized User. 

Use of Personal Information for Secondary Reasons

We do not use your personal information for other, secondary reasons.

Sharing of Personal Information with Third Parties

We do not share your personal information with any third parties.

Jurisdiction

This Privacy statement and Policy have created in accordance with the Laws of the Province of Ontario, Canada governing the collection of personal information and Privacy Legislation. Further information regarding the Legislation and requirements may be obtained by contacting:

Ontario
Office of the Information and Privacy Commissioner of Ontario
2 Bloor Street East, Suite 1400
Toronto, Ontario M4W 1A8
Phone: (416) 326-3333
Toll-free: 1 (800) 387-0073 (free within Ontario)
Email: info@ipc.on.ca
Web Site: http://www.ipc.on.ca/

EMPLOYEE ACCESS TO PERSONAL INFORMATION

The only persons with access to personal information is the Privacy Officer named above and website or IT support.

Airportxo Solutions Inc. does not collect any information without knowing why.

SECURITY SAFEGAURDS

All credit card information is processed for payment only and stored electronically in secured and encrypted data servers with restricted FTP access and are operated by Korax Inc. Further information may be obtained at: www.korax.net .

HOW TO RESPOND TO INQUIRIES AND COMPLAINTS

Responding fairly and quickly to customer concerns is Airportxo’s hallmark for privacy compliance. You may contact our Privacy Compliance Officer at the email address provided above with any questions or concerns.

THIRD PARTY SUPPLIERS OR AGENTS

Airportxo Solutions Inc. shares only the business name and address provided to Delivery or Courier Companies and with our IT support services and with no other third parties.

ACCEPTANCE AND CONSENT

By disclosing your information and checking the I AGREE  Box below, you will be giving your express consent to receive electronic email communications from Airportxo Solutions Inc. Electronic email Communication will always be sent from an “@airportxo.net” email account.

EMAIL ADDRESS:

FIRST NAME:

LAST NAME:

COMPANY:

I Agree and Consent to receiving email communications form Airportxo.net